EXHIBITIONS DURING CONFERENCE:

‘Lumen’

Jaan Poldaas
@  Mrs Harris’ Shop
36 Jervois Street,
Torrensville
11th February – March 15th
Opening Hours:
11am-3pm & by appointment

 

‘Mix’

Kirsten Haydon
Jane Bowden
Catherine Truman
Jess Dare
Janice Vitkovsky
Mio Kuhnen
Helen Aitken-Kuhnen
Laurel Kohut
Blanche Tilden
Helen Britton
Maho and Masa
Danielle Rickaby
@ Zu design
Gays Arcade Balcony off Adelaide Arcade, Adelaide
12th February – 15th March
Opening hours:
Mon – Thurs 10am-5pm
Fri 10am-6:30pm
Sat 1pm-5pm

 

E?? IT”S COMPLICATED!!’

Stephen Skilitzi

‘Resonate’

Sheryl Glassmith
Cindy Durant
Ivana DiStasio
Julie Frahm
@ Gallery M
Marion Cultural Centre
287 Diagonal Road
Oaklands Park
12th February – 8 March
Opening Hours: Mon-Fri 10am-4pm

 


‘GLASS: art design architecture

Gallery 1

Andrew Simpson (Vert Design)
Architectus
Blanche Tilden
Charles Wright Architects
Clare Belfrage
Deb Jones
Elliat Rich
Illumini (Karen Cunningham & Mandi King)
Janet Lawrence
Jess Dare
Jessica Loughlin
Keep Cup
Mark Douglass
Max Pritchard Architect
Mel Douglas
Nicholas Folland
Richard Whiteley
Ruth Allen
Tom Moore
Tonkin Zulaikha Greer (with Taylor Cullity
Lethlean and Aurecon)
Wendy Fairclough
Woods Bagott
Yhonnie Scarce

 


JamFactory Glass Studio

Gallery 2

Andrej Larson
Drew Spangenburg
Kate Nixon
Kristel Britcher
Karen Cunningham
Tim Edwards
Tom Moore
Madelaine Prowd
@ JamFactory Contemporary Craft & Design
19 Morphett Street, Adelaide
Opening Hours: Mon-Sat 10am-5pm

 

‘Translucent Shadows’

Gabriella Bisetto
Chris Boha
Wendy Faiclough
Jessica Loughlin
Kirstie Rae
@ SASA Gallery University of South Australia Art Gallery
Level 2, Kaurna Building
City West Campus
Cnr Fenn Place & Hindley Street, Adelaide
10th Feb – Fri 13th March
Opening hours: Mon – Fri 11am – 5pm

 

‘Surface Work’

Nick Mount
Richard Whiteley
@ BMG Art
444 South Road
Marleston, SA 5033
Opening Hours: Tues-Fri 11am-5pm, Sat 2pm-5pm

 

'Crafted Light'

Andrew Baldwin
Ben Edols & Kathy Elliott
Gerry King
@ Aptos Cruz
147 Mt Barker Rd, Stirling
12th February – March 29th
Opening Hours:
Mon – Sat 10am – 5pm
Sun & Public Holidays 1pm -5 pm

 

‘Illumination’

Zoe Woods
Spike Deane
Silvana Ferrario
John White
Jennifer Ahrens
Stephen Skilitzi
Andrew Baldwin
Lourel Kohut
Andrea Fiebig
Clare Peters
Madelaine Prowd
Gerry King
Jeffrey Hamilton
Verity Jasmin Burley
Nada Kesic
Helene Boyer
Time Shaw
Beth Newman
Christine Atkins
Cara Pearson
Tom Moore
Sara Hellsing
Kate Nixon
Lorry Wedding-Marchioro
Madisyn Zabel
Tegan Hamilton
Randall Sach
Nick Mount
Kirstie Rae
Brenda Page
Natasha Natale
George Agius
Annette Blair
Estelle Dean
Richard Whiteley
Rose-Mary Faulkner
Hannah Gason
Cai Lun
Marina Hanser
Denis Pepper
F Holmes
Catherine Aldrete-Morris
Amanda Dziedzic
Myra Staffa
Naomi Hunter
Anne Sorensen
Liz Newman
Tom Rowney
Nick Wirdnam
Holly Grace
Nikki Marcel
Llewelyn Ash
Clare Belfrage
Matthew Curtis
Mel Douglas
Maureen Williams
Edwina Leeper
Joy Levines
Tenelle Kennedy
Mariella McKinley
Hayley Carpenter
Emilie Patteson
@ Worth Gallery
Fisher Jefferies Foyer and gallery space
Level 1, 19 Gouger Street Adelaide
Opening Hours: Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
23rd January – 13th February